Categories:

WHETHER ANY PERSON AGGRIEVED BY ANY ORDER OR DECISION PASSED AGAINST HIM HAS THE RIGHT TO APPEAL?

2021-11-16 | admin

Yes. Any person aggrieved by any order or decision passed under the GST Act(s) has the right to appeal under Section 107. It must be an order or decision passed by an “adjudicating authority”. However, some decisions or orders (as provided for in Section 121) are not appealable.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.